1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : FOOD, BEVERAGES & TOBACCO
  3. INDUSTRY : TOBACCO
  4. TURNING POINT BRANDS INC
Turning Point Brands Inc
XNYS: TPB
63.99-2.88(-4.31%)
238.0K
XNYS Volume

XNYS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Turning Point Brands Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Turning Point Brands Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Turning Point Brands Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

35.7

Score is 35.66, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

52.0

RSI is 51.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

55.9

MFI is 55.9, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.9

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-2.5

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

3.0

Turning Point Brands Inc is currently at 3 Day ATR

Day ADX

39.8

Turning Point Brands Inc is currently at 39.83 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

6.4

Turning Point Brands Inc is currently at 6.44 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-19.9

Turning Point Brands Inc is currently at -19.89 Day ROC(125)

Turning Point Brands Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -2.88 (-4.31%)
    63.99 (LTP)
    63.8767.84
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    1.34 (2.14%)
    63.99 (LTP)
    61.569.19
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    3.49 (5.77%)
    63.99 (LTP)
    54.1769.19
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -9.11 (-12.46%)
    63.99 (LTP)
    54.1791.94
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -11.21 (-14.91%)
    63.99 (LTP)
    54.1798.86
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -23.77 (-27.09%)
    63.99 (LTP)
    54.17146.9
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    19.38 (43.44%)
    63.99 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    42.76 (201.41%)
    63.99 (LTP)
    19.67146.9
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    16.49 (34.72%)
    63.99 (LTP)
    18.81146.9
    LowHigh

Turning Point Brands Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Turning Point Brands Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Turning Point Brands Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Turning Point Brands Inc is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
64.3
10 Day SMA
61.4
20 Day SMA
59.6
30 Day SMA
61.5
50 Day SMA
69.3
100 Day SMA
76.0
150 Day SMA
78.5
200 Day SMA
87.7

Turning Point Brands Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Turning Point Brands Inc is trading above 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+1
4 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish3
RSI(14)
52.0
Stochastic Oscillator
78.7
CCI 20
128.6
Awesome Oscillator
1.6
Momentum Oscillator
6.6
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.9
Stochastic RSI
92.5
William
-34.6
Ultimate Oscillator
49.9

Turning Point Brands Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
63.99
Open
66.98
High
67.845
Low
63.87
Close
63.99
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 370.5772.9465.0869.2
Resistance 269.270.3964.7267.69
Resistance 166.668.9664.3566.75
Pivot Point65.2366.4265.2365.23
Support 162.636563.6363.72
Support 261.2662.4563.2662.78
Support 358.6661.0262.961.26

Turning Point Brands Inc Day BETA

1 Month
2.72
3 Month
0.43
1 Year
-0.38
3 Year
-0.2

Turning Point Brands Inc Beta for 3 months is 0.43.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD